RESULTS 2019

Category “Young Talents”

I Prize

Not Awarded

II Prize

Arella Chi Cheng Cheong, Macau

III Prize

Jeremy_biography_photo_small.jpg

Jeremy Liu, China

Honorable Mention

Ae Rui Duo Siobhan, Singapore

Category “Young Musicians”

I Prize

Andrew Li, Canada

II Prize

Norman Liu, USA

III Prize

Anthony Yang, USA

Maria-Louisa van Staden, Romania

Kira KUWAMURA photo jpg.jpg

Kira Kuwamura, Japan

Honorable Mention

Emmie Guo, USA

Henry Leong Fazenda, Portugal

Sophie Woo Yat Ming

Category “Young Artists”

Grand Prix

Foto Barabanova Anastasia.jpg

Anastasia Barabanova, Russia

Photo (1).jpg

Cesonia da Rosa, Macau

Olivia Yang, USA

I Prize

Tähe-Lee Liiv, Estonia

Ho Chi Ieng, Macau

II Prize

Alyssa Xu, USA

Long Cheng Choi, Macau

III Prize

Ines Nedelkovska, Macedonia

Grace Wang.jpg

Grace Wang, USA

Vivian Zhu, USA

Michael Karshis, USA

Honorable Mention

Liu_Jennifer_5802.jpg

Jennifer Liu, USA

Aiko Hirose, Japan

Category “Young Virtuosi”

I Prize

Virginia (Jun) Zheng - Picture.jpg

Virginia Zheng, Canada

II Prize

Jane Hwang, USA

_58A026413 (2).jpg

Adrien Ramos, USA

Grace Wang.jpg

Grace Wang, USA

III Prize

Weng Chon Sou, Macau

Honorable Mention

Vega Wang, Taiwan

Brandon Zhang, USA

Category “Young Masters”

Grand Prix

Kenji Miura, Japan

I Prize

narodytska3.jpg

Maria Narodytska, Ukraine

Yuan Wang, China

II Prize

Hana Igawa, Japan

Aaron Petit Professional Pic copy.jpg

Aaron Petit, USA

III Prize

image0.jpeg

Anri Manabe, Japan

Jen-Hao Yeh, Taiwan

Benjamin Goodman, Israel

Honorable Mention

Yimiao Fang, China

image2 (4).jpeg

Ting Li, China

Kento Nakai, Japan

Special Prizes

 

Best Liszt Performance Maria Narodytska

Best Tchaikovsky - Kenji Miura

Best Monsalvatge- Kira Kawamura

Best Mendelssohn - Andrew Li

Best Glinka- Maria-Louisa van Staden

Best Chopin- Cesonia da Rosa

Best Beethoven - Olivia Yang

Best Schumann- Virginia Zheng

Best Rochberg- Yimiao Fang

Best Mozart -Kenji Miura

Best Rachmaninov -Aaron Petit

Best Menotti -Michael Karshis

Best Granados -Ho Chi Leng

 

Most Promising Talent

Anastasia Barabanova

Olivia Yang

Cesonia da Rosa

Andrew Li

Ho Chi Leng

Tähe-Lee Liiv

Distinguished Teacher

Alexandre Motouzkine

Sueanne Metz

Ingrid Clarfield

Mandy Wong