RESULTS 2019

Category “Young Talents”

I Prize

Not Awarded

II Prize

Arella Chi Cheng Cheong Photo.jpg

Arella Chi Cheng Cheong, Macau

III Prize

Jeremy_biography_photo_small.jpg

Jeremy Liu, China

Honorable Mention

IMG-20191115-WA0028_mh1573826110543.jpg

Ae Rui Duo Siobhan, Singapore

Category “Young Musicians”

I Prize

IMG_9014.JPG

Andrew Li, Canada

II Prize

IMG_2024.jpg

Norman Liu, USA

III Prize

Anthony Publicity Photo.jpg

Anthony Yang, USA

MARIA-LOUISA VAN STADEN - PHOTO.jpg

Maria-Louisa van Staden, Romania

Kira KUWAMURA photo jpg.jpg

Kira Kuwamura, Japan

Honorable Mention

Emmie-2017.12 (1).jpg

Emmie Guo, USA

20180811_163501.jpg

Henry Leong Fazenda, Portugal

HKTS1962.jpg

Sophie Woo Yat Ming

Category “Young Artists”

Grand Prix

Foto Barabanova Anastasia.jpg

Anastasia Barabanova, Russia

Photo (1).jpg
PUBICITY PHOTO.jpg

Cesonia da Rosa, Macau

Olivia Yang, USA

I Prize

IMG_9878.jpg

Tähe-Lee Liiv, Estonia

Ho Chi Ieng-page-001.jpg

Ho Chi Ieng, Macau

II Prize

Photo - Alyssa Xu.jpg

Alyssa Xu, USA

Document-page-001.jpg

Long Cheng Choi, Macau

III Prize

Ines.JPG

Ines Nedelkovska, Macedonia

Grace Wang.jpg

Grace Wang, USA

VivianZhu.JPG

Vivian Zhu, USA

image3 (2).jpeg

Michael Karshis, USA

Honorable Mention

Liu_Jennifer_5802.jpg

Jennifer Liu, USA

IMG_0452.jpeg

Aiko Hirose, Japan

Category “Young Virtuosi”

I Prize

Virginia (Jun) Zheng - Picture.jpg

Virginia Zheng, Canada

II Prize

P1250911.JPG

Jane Hwang, USA

_58A026413 (2).jpg

Adrien Ramos, USA

Grace Wang.jpg

Grace Wang, USA

III Prize

PastedGraphic-1.png

Weng Chon Sou, Macau

Honorable Mention

Vega_Wang_Photo.jpg

Vega Wang, Taiwan

BrandonZhang.jpg

Brandon Zhang, USA

Category “Young Masters”

Grand Prix

DSC_1092.jpg

Kenji Miura, Japan

I Prize

narodytska3.jpg

Maria Narodytska, Ukraine

c4ce50fe-005e-407f-bd1e-e87038646c9f.jpg

Yuan Wang, China

II Prize

1563134439333.jpg

Hana Igawa, Japan

Aaron Petit Professional Pic copy.jpg

Aaron Petit, USA

III Prize

image0.jpeg

Anri Manabe, Japan

Photo (1).jpg

Jen-Hao Yeh, Taiwan

Publicity Photo 1.jpg

Benjamin Goodman, Israel

Honorable Mention

IMG_2057.JPG

Yimiao Fang, China

image2 (4).jpeg

Ting Li, China

photo (1).jpg

Kento Nakai, Japan

Special Prizes

 

Best Liszt Performance Maria Narodytska

Best Tchaikovsky - Kenji Miura

Best Monsalvatge- Kira Kawamura

Best Mendelssohn - Andrew Li

Best Glinka- Maria-Louisa van Staden

Best Chopin- Cesonia da Rosa

Best Beethoven - Olivia Yang

Best Schumann- Virginia Zheng

Best Rochberg- Yimiao Fang

Best Mozart -Kenji Miura

Best Rachmaninov -Aaron Petit

Best Menotti -Michael Karshis

Best Granados -Ho Chi Leng

 

Most Promising Talent

Anastasia Barabanova

Olivia Yang

Cesonia da Rosa

Andrew Li

Ho Chi Leng

Tähe-Lee Liiv

Distinguished Teacher

Alexandre Motouzkine

Sueanne Metz

Ingrid Clarfield

Mandy Wong