RESULTS 2020

Category “Young Talents”

Grand Prix

5. Ryan Huang_Photo.jpg

Ryan Huang

Canada

IMG_3895.JPG

Emiri Man

 Japan

Artistic photo.png

Amin-Erdene Zorigtbaatar

 Mongolia

I Prize

136750530_167732531357454_64569177483476

Xinyang Guo

 China

Arianna_Salvalaggio.JPG

Arianna Salvalaggio

 Italy

5 kokona sano.jpeg

Kokona Sano

Japan

II Prize

GWENDELYN ANG PHOTO.JPG

Gwendelyn Ang

Indonesia

Screenshot_20201017-010224.jpg

Connor Kim

USA

Kazuma Minami.jpg

Kazuma Minami

Japan

5 naru sano.jpeg

Naru Sano

Japan

image2.jpeg

Hinata Shoroji

Japan

III Prize

Agnus applcation 2020 photo.jpg

Agnus Cai

USA

137058065_444526613622686_47694574139259

Yunseo Oh

 South Korea/China

Carl Rubly - Photo.jpg

Carl A. Rubly III

 USA

5. Scarlett_Yi.jpg

Scarlett Yi

USA

image1.jpeg

Michael Zhao

USA

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Young Musicians”

Grand Prix

Samuel.jpg

Samuel Sabbah

Norway

IMG_2575.jpeg

Koki Sawada

Japan

I Prize

mail (1).jpeg

Anna Kesselman

 USA

Roxane Park.jpg

Roxane Park

USA

IMG_5013.jpg

Celicia Thendean

 USA/Indonesia

II Prize

DSC_6142.jpg

David Garcia

Venezuela

Nandin photo copy (2).JPG

Nandin Otgonbayar

Mongolia

Anna-Lucia photo.jpg

Anna-Lucia Mena Shevchenko

Ukraine

anthony_pic.JPEG

Anthony Yang

USA

III Prize

Hailey picture.JPG

Hailey Culp

USA

Minna photo.jpg

Minna Fu

USA

5 foto laura IMG_2994-min.JPG

Laura Arias Palomino

Spain

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Young Artists”

I Prize

Daphne0158 (1).jpg

Daphne Delicata

Malta

Lisa-Marie Ehrenfried (1).jpg

Lisa-Marie Ehrenfried

 Germany

Photo - Alyssa Xu.jpg

Alyssa Xu

USA

II Prize

Anthony Lee Photo (1).jpg

Anthony Lee

 USA

Hinata Nakanishi.jpg

Hinata Nakanishi

 Japan

SherwinNgan_Photo (1).jpg

Sherwin Ngan

 Norway

PHOTO_YE (1).jpeg

Tong-Tong Ye

USA

III Prize

Melody Chang (1).png

Melody Chang

 USA

IMG_1272 (1).jpg

Aiko Hirose

Japan

image2 (1).jpeg

Takahiro Okabe

Japan

IMG_8921 (1).jpg

Hsin-Yu Tuan

Taiwan

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Young Virtuosi”

I Prize

5 (1).jpg

Yiwen Cao

China

II Prize

picture .JPG

Jiru Lei

China

1607257369103.jpg

Jeremi Łukanus

 Poland

DSC04852 (1).jpg

Sz Tsit Liu

Hong Kong

III Prize

Tarisa's Photo.JPG

Tarisa Chanpong

Thailand

Seoyoung Lee (1).jpg

Seoyoung Lee

South Korea

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Young Masters”

I Prize

Yi Ding Picture (1).jpg

Yi Ding

China

cagla foto.jpg

Çağla Gürsoy

Turkey

II Prize

mmexport1604012414179 (1).jpg

Guanzheng Chen

China

Photo_Svitlana_Sheludiakova.jpg

Svitlana Sheludiakova

Ukraine

III Prize

Photo Krzysztof Kozłowski (1).jpg

Krzysztof Kozłowski

 Poland

sophia_hs_bright_(monochrome) (1).jpg

Sophia Pileggi

USA

Roberts, Hannah (1).jpeg

Hannah Roberts

USA

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Special Prizes:

Artistic Director Extraordinary Talent Prize

Performance with maestro Krystian Tkaczewski in mutual concert in 2022.

 

Samuel Sabbah, Norway

Lisa-Marie Ehrenfried, Germany

 

Artistic Director Special Talent Mentions

Ryan Huang, Canada

Koki Sawada, Japan

Çağla Gürsoy, Turkey

Mariko Nakano, Japan

 

East Tennessee State University - Creative Arts Scholarship:

It is a four-year scholarship (approx. 19,000 USD per year) to attend ETSU as a freshman (Bachelor of Music) once the award recipient completes the admission process.

 

Yiwen Cao, China

Jiru Lei, China

Jeremi Łukanus, Poland

Sz Tsit Liu, Hong Kong

Outstanding Teacher Award:

Urszula Gruszewski

Tanya Schwartzman

Masahi Katayama

Mingyi Gao

Yi-Yang Chen

Marina Pliassova

Irina Morgan

Ingrid Clarfield

Alexandre Moutuzkine

Maki Minami